KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

However

Romanian translation: cu toate ca


08:11 Mar 25, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: However
However, ACE researchers learned that
credit recognition clearly is not an insurmountable
barrier: Institutions have
devised a variety of frameworks for
easing the portability of credit earned
abroad. These frameworks, which ACE
identifies and illustrates throughout
this guide, help institutions think systematically
about their administrative
processes and reflect institutions’ commitment
to their students and the value
of students’ international experience.
Dumitra
Romanian translation:cu toate ca
Explanation:
cred ca varianta asta se potriveste mai bine
Selected response from:

felicia_za
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5cu toate ca
felicia_za
5 +2totusi, oricum, in orice caz
Irene S.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
totusi, oricum, in orice caz


Explanation:
-

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 814

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Popescu
41 mins
  -> multumesc, Oana

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
6 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cu toate ca


Explanation:
cred ca varianta asta se potriveste mai bine

felicia_za
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene S.: da, sau "cu toate acestea"
2 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Elvira Stoianov
16 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
6 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Anca Nitu: si eu :)
16 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Katza
5 days
  -> multumesc