KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

sentence

Romanian translation: alta versiune :)


18:19 Mar 31, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
/ Immigration
English term or phrase: sentence
That interim position provides that no applicant under the General Skills category whose application was pending as at 19 November 2002, will have that residence application declined where, but for the changes to the "Job Search Policy", effective from 20 November 2002, the applicant may have been issued/granted a work visa or permit under the Job Search Policy as at 19 November 2002.
Nu vreau traducerea intregii fraze, ma intereseaza doar sa stiu daca aplicantul este sau nu afectat de noua politica. Voi ce concluzie ati trage din fraza asta? Va multumesc tuturor!
Cristyana
Romanian translation:alta versiune :)
Explanation:
inseamna ca nu i se va refuza cererea de rezidenta daca i s-ar fi aprobat conform cu Job Search Policy asa cum era emisa si in uz pina la 19 nov 2002
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2alta versiune :)Anca Nitu
4 +1Nu va fi afectat decât de modificarile din Job Search Policy
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nu va fi afectat decât de modificarile din Job Search Policy


Explanation:
in cazul in care a primit deja viza de lucru

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu
55 mins
  -> multumesc, Anca

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alta versiune :)


Explanation:
inseamna ca nu i se va refuza cererea de rezidenta daca i s-ar fi aprobat conform cu Job Search Policy asa cum era emisa si in uz pina la 19 nov 2002

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 3372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tudor Soiman
3 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Tehno
16 hrs