KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

sun

Romanian translation: soare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sun
Romanian translation:soare

07:43 May 16, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: sun
need the word "sun" translated into 40 languages!
Kerstin Kaltenbrunner
soare
Explanation:
just like that, no special characters
Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
perfect. :) thx.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3soare
Irene S.
5 +1soare
asco


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
soare


Explanation:
q

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 814

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco
0 min
  -> Multumesc

agree  Elvira Stoianov
14 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  Сергей Лузан
34 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soare


Explanation:
just like that, no special characters

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 477
Grading comment
perfect. :) thx.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
34 days