KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

prediction

Romanian translation: pronostic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prediction
Romanian translation:pronostic
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

09:06 May 18, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
/ game predictions
English term or phrase: prediction
A match prediction must be made by the kick off time which is displayed
in GMT for each fixture. To confirm your predictions you must click on the
button at the bottom of the screen.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
pronostic
Explanation:
Sper sa te ajute

Selected response from:

Radu Stefan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pronostic al meciuluiCristian Nicolaescu
4 +1pronosticRadu Stefan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pronostic


Explanation:
Sper sa te ajute



Radu Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
32 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pronostic al meciului


Explanation:
sau pronostic al intalnirii

Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 2321