KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

to request a permanent resident visa in Canada

Romanian translation: pentru a cere o viza de rezidenta permanenta in Canada


18:05 May 20, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: to request a permanent resident visa in Canada
I am requesting a Police Check from the Romanian Authorities
Ludmilla Schmidt
Romanian translation:pentru a cere o viza de rezidenta permanenta in Canada
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 18:11:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to request = a cere, a solicita
You may also say \" a solicita viza de rezidenta permanenta in Canada\".
Selected response from:

Irene S.
Grading comment
Thank you for your prompt and accurate translation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pentru a cere o viza de rezidenta permanenta in Canada
Irene S.
4 +1a cere o viza de rezident permanent in CanadaAnca Nitu


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pentru a cere o viza de rezidenta permanenta in Canada


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 18:11:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to request = a cere, a solicita
You may also say \" a solicita viza de rezidenta permanenta in Canada\".

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 814
Grading comment
Thank you for your prompt and accurate translation.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
29 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a cere o viza de rezident permanent in Canada


Explanation:
.

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 3372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 min