KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

responsive

Romanian translation: prompt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:responsive
Romanian translation:prompt
Entered by: Dan Dascalescu

12:50 May 27, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: responsive
Decision Support System Design Objectives:

simple
flexible
adaptable
responsive
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
prompt
Explanation:
Sau "cu timp scazut/mic de raspuns", sau "cu viteza mare de raspuns/reactie".
Selected response from:

Dan Dascalescu
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3prompt
Dan Dascalescu
4la obiectCristian Nicolaescu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prompt


Explanation:
Sau "cu timp scazut/mic de raspuns", sau "cu viteza mare de raspuns/reactie".

Dan Dascalescu
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 229
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasile BOLOGA
1 hr

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
3 hrs

agree  lucca: Dar responsiv de ce nu se poate. O masina franeaza prompt, iar pedala ei de frana este responsiva.
9 days
  -> Se poate, dar "responsiv" e mai putin frecvent si pare a avea sensul de "care raspunde la (un tratament, de ex.): http://www.google.com/search?lr=lang_ro&cr=&q=responsiv OR r...

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la obiect


Explanation:
Sau o alta formulare cu acest sens.
Adica sa raspunda ratiunii pentru care a fost creat.

Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 2321