KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

I am a bit shy but find you very attractive and interesting.

Romanian translation: sunt cam timid/a dar mi se pare ca esti foarte atragator/oare si interesant/a


19:55 Mar 5, 2004
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: I am a bit shy but find you very attractive and interesting.
I am a bit shy but find you very attractive and interesting.
Adrian
Romanian translation:sunt cam timid/a dar mi se pare ca esti foarte atragator/oare si interesant/a
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sunt cam timid/a dar mi se pare ca esti foarte atragator/oare si interesant/a
Oana Dorobantu
4 +2Sint putin timid(a) dar te consider foarte atragator(oare) si interesant(a).
Mihaela Sinca


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
i am a bit shy but find you very attractive and interesting.
sunt cam timid/a dar mi se pare ca esti foarte atragator/oare si interesant/a


Explanation:
-

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral: Good luck to Adrian!
1 hr

agree  Raluca Furnea
2 hrs

agree  Irene S.
13 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i am a bit shy but find you very attractive and interesting.
Sint putin timid(a) dar te consider foarte atragator(oare) si interesant(a).


Explanation:
Sint putin timid(a) dar te consider foarte atragator(oare) si interesant(a).

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 hr

agree  Irene S.: "sunt"
13 hrs