KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

'stop being curious,

Romanian translation: nu mai fi curios


19:58 Mar 10, 2004
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: 'stop being curious,
sayin this to someone in a converstaion
jon koloy
Romanian translation:nu mai fi curios
Explanation:
'
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5nu mai fi curios
Dan Marasescu
5nu mai fi asa curiosxxxlavie
4nu mai pune atatea intrebariCristian Nicolaescu


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nu mai fi curios


Explanation:
'

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1549
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene S.
3 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
6 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu
2 days8 hrs

agree  Tehno
7 days

agree  elenus
12 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nu mai pune atatea intrebari


Explanation:
ar fi o alta posibilitate

sau

nu ma mai descoase atata

Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 2321

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nu mai fi asa curios


Explanation:
nu ma mai interoga

xxxlavie