KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

sorry i dont speak romanian

Romanian translation: imi pare rau, nu vorbesc romaneste


20:01 Mar 10, 2004
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: sorry i dont speak romanian
sayin this in a converstaion
jon koloy
Romanian translation:imi pare rau, nu vorbesc romaneste
Explanation:
'
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5imi pare rau, nu vorbesc romaneste
Dan Marasescu
5 +4îmi pare rău, nu vorbesc româneşte
Irene S.


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
imi pare rau, nu vorbesc romaneste


Explanation:
'

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1549
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
6 hrs

agree  Oana Apetrei
18 hrs

agree  xxxlavie
1 day16 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu
2 days8 hrs

agree  elenus
12 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
îmi pare rău, nu vorbesc româneşte


Explanation:
sau "scuze, ..."

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 814

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
6 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Oana Apetrei
18 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  xxxlavie
1 day16 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Anca Nitu
2 days8 hrs
  -> multumesc :)