KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

Lgv 1 and 2 Drivers

Romanian translation: soferi de categoriile 1 si 2 pentru transportul de marfuri


13:19 Mar 26, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Lgv 1 and 2 Drivers
Lgv 1 and 2 Drivers - job's denomination
dianasava
Romania
Romanian translation:soferi de categoriile 1 si 2 pentru transportul de marfuri
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-26 13:23:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LGV Long/Light/Large Goods Vehicle (transportation)
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4soferi de categoriile 1 si doi pentru vehicule usoare de marfuri (pana in 3,5 tone)
Mihaela Sinca
3soferi de categoriile 1 si 2 pentru transportul de marfuri
Dan Marasescu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lgv 1 and 2 drivers
soferi de categoriile 1 si 2 pentru transportul de marfuri


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-26 13:23:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LGV Long/Light/Large Goods Vehicle (transportation)


    Reference: http://www.ess-emp.co.uk/showjob.php?JobNo=237
Dan Marasescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 52

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lgv 1 and 2 drivers
soferi de categoriile 1 si doi pentru vehicule usoare de marfuri (pana in 3,5 tone)


Explanation:
light goods vehicles - lgv
http://www.dft.gov.uk/stellent/groups/dft_transstats/documen...

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 72