KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

HGV Class 2

Romanian translation: vehicule grele pentru transport de marfuri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HGV Class 2
Romanian translation:vehicule grele pentru transport de marfuri
Entered by: Mihaela Sinca

13:24 Mar 26, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: HGV Class 2
Our client employs over 6500 people, their brands are established household names and they supply about one third of the UK's daily bread delivering daily to thousands of major retailers and small independent stores. Must have a HGV Class 2 Licence with experience prefferable but not essential.
dianasava
Romania
heavy goods vehicles clasa 2
Explanation:
heavy goods vehicles clasa 2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-26 13:28:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vehicule grele pentru transport de marfuri

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-26 13:31:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vehicule grele pentru transport de marfuri
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4heavy goods vehicles clasa 2
Mihaela Sinca
3categoria a 2-a - vehicule grele pentru transportul de marfuri
Dan Marasescu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hgv class 2
categoria a 2-a - vehicule grele pentru transportul de marfuri


Explanation:
HGV Heavy Goods Vehicle

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 52

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hgv class 2
heavy goods vehicles clasa 2


Explanation:
heavy goods vehicles clasa 2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-26 13:28:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vehicule grele pentru transport de marfuri

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-26 13:31:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vehicule grele pentru transport de marfuri


    Reference: http://www.dft.gov.uk/stellent/groups/dft_transstats/documen...
Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 72