KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

pass number

Romanian translation: numar pasaport


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pass number
Romanian translation:numar pasaport
Entered by: dianasava

06:20 Apr 1, 2004
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: pass number
We are making a hotel reservation now for participantes of the conference. we are asking the following info for booking: pass number, date of issue, date of expiry, date of birthday
dianasava
Romania
numar pasaport
Explanation:
this is it
with Romanian characters: număr paşaport (this may not be displayed correctly, depending on your brwoser settings)
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3numar pasaport
Elvira Stoianov
5passport number
Mihaela Sinca


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
passport number


Explanation:
passport number

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elvira Stoianov: intrebarea nu era en-en ;-)
3 mins
  -> Ai dreptate, asa este...

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
numar pasaport


Explanation:
this is it
with Romanian characters: număr paşaport (this may not be displayed correctly, depending on your brwoser settings)

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Popescu
35 mins

agree  elenus: Cu mentiunea ca nici explicatiile nu erau necesare in limba engleza, pentru ca persoana care a pus intrebarea este din... Deva.
50 mins
  -> da, nu m-am uitat initial cine a pus intrebarea si fiind o intrebare atat de simpla, am presupus ca era un strain care avea nevoie de aceasta informatie

agree  DocT
6 days