KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

gas tight

Romanian translation: impermeabil la gaze


05:30 Jun 24, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: gas tight
The breathing apparatus suits is a range of reusable gas tight fully encapsulating chemial resistant suits offering a high degree of protection against a wide range of contaminants.
dianasava
Romania
Romanian translation:impermeabil la gaze
Explanation:
vezi GDT
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2impermeabil la gaze
Mihaela Sinca
5etans la gazeCristian Nicolaescu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
impermeabil la gaze


Explanation:
vezi GDT

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Dana Szabados
1 hr

agree  elenus
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
etans la gaze


Explanation:
cred ca este vorba mai degraba de etanseitatea costumului la patrunderea eventualelor gaze prin imbinarile (cusaturile) acestuia si nu prin materialul in sine, a carui rezistenta (si etanseitate la gaze) este asigurata automat prin tratamentul de protectie contra agentilor chimici

Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 85