KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

decon assist station

Romanian translation: spatiu de asistenta pentru decontaminare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decon assist station
Romanian translation:spatiu de asistenta pentru decontaminare
Entered by: Paula Dana Szabados

09:00 Jun 25, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: decon assist station
decon assist station is a decontamination, portable and inflatable system
dianasava
Romania
spatiu de asistenta pentru decontaminare
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Paula Dana Szabados
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5spatiu de asistenta pentru decontaminare
Paula Dana Szabados
4SPATIU PENTRU DECONTAMINARE
Irene S.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SPATIU PENTRU DECONTAMINARE


Explanation:
Plysu Protection Systems Page 4
... 2 water fed hand held brushes (supplying 20 liters per minute). 2 Decon assist
stations available (see below). ... Decontamination Shower Assistance Station. ...
www.westernsafety.com/plysu/plysupage4.html - 12k - în Cache - Pagini similare



Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spatiu de asistenta pentru decontaminare


Explanation:
.

Paula Dana Szabados
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8