KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

vehicle standing pad

Romanian translation: platforma auto


08:58 Jun 29, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: vehicle standing pad
Inflatable shelter
vehicle standing pads ensure secure placement
Weather proof, even in arctic conditions
flame and water resistant with UV inhibitor
dianasava
Romania
Romanian translation:platforma auto
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(placa/perna) suport roti vehiculCristian Nicolaescu
1platforma auto
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(placa/perna) suport roti vehicul


Explanation:
nu se intelege daca suportul (suportii) este gonflabil sau este dintr-un material solid (men, metalic, etc)


    Reference: http://www.google.ch/search?q=cache:D8N6ZbFjJ90J:www.inflata...
Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 85

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
platforma auto


Explanation:
.

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 40