KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

rewording

Romanian translation: reformulare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rewording
Romanian translation:reformulare
Entered by: Marcella Magda

17:28 Feb 18, 2005
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: rewording
Context:
rewording of sections

Dicţionarul XXX a fost reeditat din această cauză, şi anume "rewording of sections", printre alte cauze care au făcut necesară apariţia unei noi versiuni a acestuia.

Merge "recompunerea secţiunilor" sau aveţi sugestii mai bune?
Mulţumesc.
Maria Diaconu
Romania
reformulare
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marcella Magda
Grading comment
Mulţumesc, asta merge în contextul meu!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3reformulare
Marcella Magda
3 +1rearanjarea
Elvira Stoianov
3 +1reformulare, revizuire
Irene S.
3reordonarea
Andrei Albu


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reformulare


Explanation:
.

Marcella Magda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Mulţumesc, asta merge în contextul meu!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Honciuc
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
13 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 day4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reformulare, revizuire


Explanation:
O idee.

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Clapa: mi se pare cea mai logica varianta
2 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Oana

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rearanjarea


Explanation:
inca o varianta, sa ai de unde alege :)

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioana Bostan
11 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reordonarea


Explanation:
Răspunsul Marcellei este exact; dar, în acest context, mi se pare că nu are logică. S-ar putea să fie de fapt neinspirată formularea din original.

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 74