KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Other

Goddess

Romanian translation: zeita (zeiţă)


21:04 Feb 21, 2005
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Other / Personal
English term or phrase: Goddess
Boddess, Queen
Doris Borisov
Romanian translation:zeita (zeiţă)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6zeita (zeiţă)
Elvira Stoianov
5zeiţă
Dan Dascalescu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
goddess
zeita (zeiţă)


Explanation:
.

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
17 mins

agree  Oana Clapa
57 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 hrs

agree  Cristina Perju
3 hrs

agree  Liliana Roman-Hamilton
4 hrs

agree  Oana Apetrei
9 hrs

agree  Andrei Albu
10 hrs

disagree  Dan Dascalescu: zeiţă :-)
2 days6 hrs
  -> ??

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
goddess
zeiţă


Explanation:
If you want diacritics: zeiţă
If not: zeita

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 12 hrs 25 mins (2005-02-25 09:29:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oh diacritics :-)

Use them properly or, better yet, LOSE THEM!

Dan Dascalescu
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12