KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

organizer

Romanian translation: organizer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:organizer
Romanian translation:organizer
Entered by: swetalitv

17:47 Jan 13, 2008
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Paper / Paper Manufacturing
English term or phrase: organizer
This is a notebook with a pen and a calculator in one cover. What is Romanian for this thing?
swetalitv
organizer
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-13 19:53:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

agenda tip organizer - one possibility

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-13 19:56:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

agenda de lucru - http://www.birotica-papetarie.ro/catalog.php?p=2&c=5
Selected response from:

Ede Lungu
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9agendăAnca Buzatu
4 +2organizerEde Lungu


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
agendă


Explanation:
.

Anca Buzatu
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Florin Ular: nu cred că este răspunsul complet - conţine calculator. Eventual agendă cu calculator dar nu există nici un cuvânt care să le includă pe amândouă.
2 mins
  -> din punctul meu de vedere rămâne o agendă..fie care are pix sau calculator ataşat

agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli
25 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation
50 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  lucca
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  T&I Contprest
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  MMFORREST
14 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Cristina Butas
16 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU: agenda electronica
1 day4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
organizer


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-13 19:53:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

agenda tip organizer - one possibility

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-13 19:56:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

agenda de lucru - http://www.birotica-papetarie.ro/catalog.php?p=2&c=5


    Reference: http://www.stilxxi.ro/pagini/list.php?tabel=promotionale&cat...
Ede Lungu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adde
18 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day2 hrs
  -> Multumesc