KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Poetry & Literature

broad coalition

Romanian translation: coalitie largita


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:broad coalition
Romanian translation:coalitie largita
Entered by: Paula Cirstoiu

16:42 Mar 8, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: broad coalition
a broad coalition of academics, physicians, mental health professionals, politicians
Paula Cirstoiu
coalitie largita
Explanation:
Cred ca alegerea depinde mult de context aici.
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4coalitie largita
Dan Marasescu
4alianta puternica
Irene S.


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
coalitie largita


Explanation:
Cred ca alegerea depinde mult de context aici.

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxOanaK: Parca suna mai bine "o larga coalitie".
25 mins

agree  Cristiana Coblis
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Tehno
5 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Oana Popescu
8 hrs

agree  elenus
14 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alianta puternica


Explanation:
O alta varianta

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian