KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Printing & Publishing

compensating counter stacker

Romanian translation: numărător-stivuitor cu compensare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compensating counter stacker
Romanian translation:numărător-stivuitor cu compensare
Entered by: lucca

08:28 Mar 13, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: compensating counter stacker
The Compensating Counter Stacker is a completely self-contained unit capable of accepting individual books, magazines or leaflets as delivered from a binding system.
Irene S.
numărător-stivuitor cu compensare
Explanation:
Din context.
Selected response from:

lucca
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1numărător-stivuitor cu compensarelucca
3maşină de adunat, numărat (şi capsat)
Antonia Toth


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maşină de adunat, numărat (şi capsat)


Explanation:
www.afaceri-poligrafice.ro/11-20.pdf -

Aici parcă apare tăiat, nu ştiu sigur
Poate spune ceva şi firma Muller

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2007-03-13 12:37:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Adunat şi numărat cărţile etc., ar fi normal să le şi ambaleze, o să mai cercetez ce înseamnă exact compensating.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2007-03-13 13:15:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

compactare în pachete poate.

Antonia Toth
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numărător-stivuitor cu compensare


Explanation:
Din context.

lucca
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: suna bine
7 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!