ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Real Estate

tax map

Romanian translation: harta/schita/plan de evaluare si impunere funciara

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax map
Romanian translation:harta/schita/plan de evaluare si impunere funciara
Entered by: Monica S.

09:03 Aug 16, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
English term or phrase: tax map
Nu prea am detalii. este vorba de o lista cu documente si informatii care trebuie sa se obtina pentru o proprietate.
Monica S.
Romania
harta/schita/plan de evaluare si impunere funciara
Explanation:
Definitie tax map:

... a representation showing and defining real estate in relationship to contiguous real property in order to determine or state value for assessing and taxing purposes.

vezi link: http://www.findmehere.com/search/dictionary/t_index.htm
Selected response from:

elenus
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2harta/schita/plan de evaluare si impunere funciara
elenus
3 +1harta (shema) de impunere funciara
Mihaela Sinca


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
harta (shema) de impunere funciara


Explanation:
vezi gdt

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
22 mins
  -> multumesc

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
harta/schita/plan de evaluare si impunere funciara


Explanation:
Definitie tax map:

... a representation showing and defining real estate in relationship to contiguous real property in order to determine or state value for assessing and taxing purposes.

vezi link: http://www.findmehere.com/search/dictionary/t_index.htm


elenus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
4 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
16 hrs