KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Science

psychology is the science of thinking

Romanian translation: Psihologia este stiinta gandirii.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:psychology is the science of thinking
Romanian translation:Psihologia este stiinta gandirii.
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

03:45 Oct 16, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: psychology is the science of thinking
our psychology teacher told us to read some books about this science.I think that my boy friend will help me with this.It is a very difficult object.
blanilla
Psihologia este stiinta gandirii.
Explanation:
Profesoara (f)/ profesorul (m.) noastra (f.)/ nostru (m.) de psihologie ne- a spus sa citim niste carti despre aceasta stiinta. Cred ca prietenul meu ma va ajuta. Este o materie foarte dificila.
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Psihologia este stiinta gandirii.
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
3psihologia este stiinta gandiriiNicholas-George Piatkowski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Psihologia este stiinta gandirii.


Explanation:
Profesoara (f)/ profesorul (m.) noastra (f.)/ nostru (m.) de psihologie ne- a spus sa citim niste carti despre aceasta stiinta. Cred ca prietenul meu ma va ajuta. Este o materie foarte dificila.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 515
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
2 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 hrs

agree  Raluca Ion
5 hrs

agree  Éva Vajda
7 hrs

agree  Tehno
15 hrs

agree  Katza
2 days3 hrs

agree  Crissy
2 days10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
psihologia este stiinta gandirii


Explanation:
psychology deals with the function, operation and way of thinking of the brain, influenced by stimulae from the environment ( family ,education,etc.)


    Reference: http://nickpiat@yahoo.com
Nicholas-George Piatkowski
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Éva Vajda: you shoudn't post tha same translation as the above
5 hrs

neutral  Crissy: buna remarca, ewe!
2 days8 hrs