KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Science

who are you?

Romanian translation: cine esti?


09:07 Jan 15, 2004
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: who are you?
who is that man?
florin
Romanian translation:cine esti?
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8cine esti?
Dan Marasescu
5cine esti?Ioana Spuc


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
cine esti?


Explanation:
-

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1549
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radu Stefan
11 mins

agree  alialivali
59 mins

agree  Meta Schuster
1 hr

agree  Ioana Bostan
2 hrs

agree  Paula Cirstoiu
5 hrs

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5 hrs

agree  Ana-Catrina Buchser
9 hrs

agree  Oana Popescu
4 days

3 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cine esti?


Explanation:
Cine e barbatul acela?

Ioana Spuc