KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

t-top

Romanian translation: acoperis tablou de comanda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:t-top
Romanian translation:acoperis tablou de comanda
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

21:55 Apr 6, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime / boats
English term or phrase: t-top
barci
Florin Hulubei
acoperis tablou de comanda
Explanation:
De acord cu definitia data de Mihaela, dar depinde de barca.

Multe poze in link
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3acoperis tablou de comanda
Dan Marasescu
3protectie carma t-top
Mihaela Sinca


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
protectie carma t-top


Explanation:
T-top
Short, aluminum tower with overhead canvas to protect the helm


    Reference: http://www.boats.com/glossary/T.jsp
Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acoperis tablou de comanda


Explanation:
De acord cu definitia data de Mihaela, dar depinde de barca.

Multe poze in link


    Reference: http://www.bluepointfabrication.com/My%20Webs/T_tops.htm
Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12