KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Tech/Engineering

topsoil storage

Romanian translation: depozitare pe pamant


19:19 May 22, 2002
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: topsoil storage
„X Emissions from paints, dyes and solvents due to improper management / storage of materials (fuel containers, containers of solvents, glues, paints, topsoil storage, residual solvents etc.)
Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
Italy
Romanian translation:depozitare pe pamant
Explanation:
conform dict tehn e-r
topsoil = suprafata a solului pamantului
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
multe multumiri, dar ca si pentru celelalte raspunsuri nu pot sa votez decat unul dar recunoscatoare tuturor
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1depozitare pe sol
corin
4 +1depozitare pe pamant
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
depozitare pe pamant


Explanation:
conform dict tehn e-r
topsoil = suprafata a solului pamantului

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 888
Grading comment
multe multumiri, dar ca si pentru celelalte raspunsuri nu pot sa votez decat unul dar recunoscatoare tuturor

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirona Ciocirlie
27 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
depozitare pe sol


Explanation:
depozitare pe sol

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tehno: topsoil = stratul de suprafata (superficial) al solului
1 day1 hr