KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Tech/Engineering

spring activity

Romanian translation: actiunea resortului


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spring activity
Romanian translation:actiunea resortului
Entered by: Tudor Soiman

20:24 Aug 20, 2002
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: spring activity
It depends on the spring activities and the location of the silencing devices.
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
actiunea resortului
Explanation:
Depinde de actiunea (miscarea) arcului (resortului) si amplasara dispozitivelor de amortizare a zgomotului.
Selected response from:

Tudor Soiman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5actiunea resortuluiTudor Soiman
3 +1activitatile arculuilucca


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
activitatile arcului


Explanation:
Nu "suna" prea grozav, dar...
Activitatea elastica??
Depinde si despre ce dispozitiv este vorba.

lucca
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 2001

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tehno: miscarile arcului
1 hr

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
actiunea resortului


Explanation:
Depinde de actiunea (miscarea) arcului (resortului) si amplasara dispozitivelor de amortizare a zgomotului.

Tudor Soiman
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 383

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
3 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov: dar totusi e nevoie de mai mult context
1 hr

agree  Irina Schwab
2 hrs

agree  Simon Charass
4 hrs

agree  adelutza
12 hrs