KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Tech/Engineering

bearings

Romanian translation: rulment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bearing
Romanian translation:rulment
Entered by: Cristiana Coblis

09:07 Jan 15, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / compresoare de aer
English term or phrase: bearings
Compressors would be rebuilt thoroughly, using all new bearings, and a wash and bake of the motor stator.

TIA
Cristiana Coblis
Romania
rulmenti
Explanation:
dic. tehn. En<>Ro
Selected response from:

felicia_za
Grading comment
Multumesc pentru ajutor
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2rulmenti
felicia_za
4 +3lagare
Andrei Albu


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lagare


Explanation:
bearing = rulment, lagar
(dict tehnic en>ro)

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 1777

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  asco: rulment
9 mins

agree  costinro
47 mins

agree  Astrid C: in domeniul compresoarelor se foloseste mai mult lagar
2 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rulmenti


Explanation:
dic. tehn. En<>Ro

felicia_za
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Multumesc pentru ajutor

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco: in acest caz
5 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Oana Popescu
32 mins