KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Tech/Engineering

voltmetric rod

Romanian translation: tija voltmetrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:voltmetric rod
Romanian translation:tija voltmetrica
Entered by: lucca

07:09 Apr 2, 2003
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / ground resistivity
English term or phrase: voltmetric rod
Make sure that the terminals are connected correctly and that the ***voltmetric rod*** (red conductor) has not been driven into a gravelly or scarcely conductive ground. If necessary, pour water around the rod.

Cu multumiri,

Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
tija voltmetrica
Explanation:
E un ceva care se infige in pamant. Tija am zis eu, dar...
Tija cu electrozii voltmetrului.
Selected response from:

lucca
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4senzor (electrod )de masurare a voltajuluiAnca Nitu
4tija voltmetricalucca


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tija voltmetrica


Explanation:
E un ceva care se infige in pamant. Tija am zis eu, dar...
Tija cu electrozii voltmetrului.

lucca
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 2001

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senzor (electrod )de masurare a voltajului


Explanation:
alta varianta

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 3372