KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Tech/Engineering

limb

Romanian translation: membre


20:35 May 16, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: limb
with the lid in place and within the parameters set for mechanical and electrical performance, will not cause danger or hazard to life or limb
Cristian Nicolaescu
Romanian translation:membre
Explanation:
as reformula si as spune ca nu pune in pericol integritatea corporala
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2membre
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4vatamare corporala
Irene S.


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
membre


Explanation:
as reformula si as spune ca nu pune in pericol integritatea corporala

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 515
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucca: Cu totul de acord. Life and limb e expresie colocviala.
15 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Anca Nitu
2 hrs
  -> multumesc

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vatamare corporala


Explanation:
sau leziuni corporale


Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 814