KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Tech/Engineering

bonded

Romanian translation: a se lipi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bonded
Romanian translation: a se lipi
Entered by: nacu

05:53 May 20, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bonded
bonded,please!
nacu
A lipii de hartie sau pe hartie.
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Irene S.
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4A lipii de hartie sau pe hartie.
Irene S.
1 +2legat
Elvira Stoianov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
legat


Explanation:
bonded = legat
doar o varianta din n

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 888

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucca: Sau o fi ceva legat de "legat" ca in carte legata sau brosata?
5 hrs

agree  Alina Boldinog: Depinde in ce context. Poate fi si garantat in scris, a-si asuma anumite obligatii in scris,etc.
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A lipii de hartie sau pe hartie.


Explanation:
:)

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 814
Grading comment
thank you!