KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Tech/Engineering

awareness

Romanian translation: constienta,percepere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:awareness
Romanian translation:constienta,percepere
Entered by: nacu

06:39 Nov 5, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: awareness
overview illustrates how awarness of the behaviour provides fuller understanding
nacu
conştienţă
Explanation:
awareness = conştienţă

-Dan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 06:43:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cons,tient,a\'
Selected response from:

Daniel Mencher
United States
Grading comment
multumesc
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7constientizare/ percepere
Elvira Stoianov
4cunoasterea comportamentuluiCristian Nicolaescu
5 -2conştienţă
Daniel Mencher


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
conştienţă


Explanation:
awareness = conştienţă

-Dan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 06:43:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cons,tient,a\'

Daniel Mencher
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrei Albu: cuvantul "constienta" nu edxista in lb. romana. Poate ai vrut sa spui "constiinta"
58 mins

disagree  Anca Nitu: PERCEPTIE is the correct term, CONSTIENTA does not exist in Romanian
14 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
constientizare/ percepere


Explanation:
mai mult context n-ar fi stricat

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 888

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ZAMOLXIS
16 mins

agree  Andrei Albu
51 mins

agree  Florin Hulubei
3 hrs

agree  Dan Marasescu
7 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu
14 hrs

agree  Oana Popescu
15 hrs

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
15 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cunoasterea comportamentului


Explanation:
o varianta

Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 2321