KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Tech/Engineering

reproducible

Romanian translation: reproducible (ca substantiv)= material multiplicat, hand-out...


18:13 Nov 10, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: reproducible
Este vorba despre construirea la Petrobrazi a unei instalaţii de alchilare cu catalizator acid sulfuric.

Assigned discipline lead engineer incorporates all the comments from other disciplines as well as the review results of its own on the reproducible.
xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Romanian translation:reproducible (ca substantiv)= material multiplicat, hand-out...
Explanation:
... care se da studentilor la un curs (suport de curs)sau participantilor la o sedinta (mapa de informare) sau la o prezentare (dosar/mapa de prezentare).

Am intilnit acest cuvint in acest context. Sper sa fie de folos. Succes!
Selected response from:

Cristina Danasel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1reproducible (ca substantiv)= material multiplicat, hand-out...Cristina Danasel
3vezi jos -
Bogdan Burghelea


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vezi jos -


Explanation:
nu cumva e o greseala de tipar - reproducTible?

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 905

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reproducible (ca substantiv)= material multiplicat, hand-out...


Explanation:
... care se da studentilor la un curs (suport de curs)sau participantilor la o sedinta (mapa de informare) sau la o prezentare (dosar/mapa de prezentare).

Am intilnit acest cuvint in acest context. Sper sa fie de folos. Succes!

Cristina Danasel
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ZAMOLXIS
51 mins