KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Tech/Engineering

available within Contractor

Romanian translation: disponibil la contractant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:available with Contractor
Romanian translation:disponibil la contractant
Entered by: Cristian Nicolaescu

21:29 Nov 10, 2003
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: available within Contractor
Based on Contractor’s previous experience over the world, Vendor List for major equipment and materials is available within Contractor. As for a vendor not on this list, Contractor will conduct the Vendor Survey according to its established procedure
xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
lista...disponibila la contractant
Explanation:
as zice mai debraba "with" in loc de "within"
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5disponibil la (sediul) contractant(ului)
Paula Dana Szabados
4 +1lista...disponibila la contractantCristian Nicolaescu


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lista...disponibila la contractant


Explanation:
as zice mai debraba "with" in loc de "within"

Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 2321

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ZAMOLXIS
3 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
available within contractor
disponibil la (sediul) contractant(ului)


Explanation:
contractor=contractant

Paula Dana Szabados
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 182