KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Tech/Engineering

superimposed

Romanian translation: suprapus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:superimposed
Romanian translation:suprapus
Entered by: Yehuda Lior

10:23 Jan 21, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / mining/technical//engineering
English term or phrase: superimposed
- map with the mining license perimeter superimopsed
- map with the general site layout superimposed
Laura Genescu (Briciu)
suprapus
Explanation:
Perimetrul regiunii utorizate pentru exploatare miniera este suprapus pe harta
Selected response from:

Yehuda Lior
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your answer ! Very helpful!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1suprapusYehuda Lior
4 +1supratiparitmediana


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supratiparit


Explanation:
It is a layer over the original map

mediana
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
21 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suprapus


Explanation:
Perimetrul regiunii utorizate pentru exploatare miniera este suprapus pe harta


    personal knowledge
Yehuda Lior
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your answer ! Very helpful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
13 hrs