KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Telecom(munications)

voice receiver input sensitivity

Romanian translation: sensibilitatea la intrare a receptorului de voce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:voice receiver input sensitivity
Romanian translation:sensibilitatea la intrare a receptorului de voce
Entered by: xxxmusicadi

11:14 Nov 30, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Science - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: voice receiver input sensitivity
With emissions at this specification limit, there should be no interference with the voice roof antenna (at roof antenna, emissions are less than 124 dBm = 6 dB below 118dBm, the typical voice receiver input sensitivity).
Monica S.
Sensibilitatea la intrare a receptorului de voce
Explanation:
the typical voice receiver input sensitivity = sensibilitatea tipica la intrare a receptorului de voce (semnal)
Selected response from:

xxxmusicadi
Grading comment
Multumesc! Intr-adevar, varianta asta am folosit-o in cele din urma.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sensibilitatea tipica a intrarii receptorului de voceSil___
4Sensibilitatea la intrare a receptorului de vocexxxmusicadi
4sensibilitate semnal intrare receptor voceCristian Nicolaescu


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sensibilitatea tipica a intrarii receptorului de voce


Explanation:
.

Sil___
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raoul weiss
7 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sensibilitate semnal intrare receptor voce


Explanation:
.

Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sensibilitatea la intrare a receptorului de voce


Explanation:
the typical voice receiver input sensitivity = sensibilitatea tipica la intrare a receptorului de voce (semnal)

xxxmusicadi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc! Intr-adevar, varianta asta am folosit-o in cele din urma.