KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Telecom(munications)

sampling rate

Romanian translation: frecventa de esantionare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sampling rate
Romanian translation:frecventa de esantionare
Entered by: Dan Topor

12:52 Nov 30, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Science - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: sampling rate
Limits on ATCS conducted emissions are interface specific, dependent on the detailed electrical characteristics, data rates, sampling rates, signal conditioning, etc. at the various locomotive interfaces.
Monica S.
frecventa de esantionare
Explanation:
frecventa de esantionare
Selected response from:

Dan Topor
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6frecventa de esantionare
Dan Topor
4 +2rata de esantionare
Ciprian Dumea
5 +1rata de cuantizaremediana
5 +1rate de prelevareCristian Nicolaescu


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rate de prelevare


Explanation:
frecventa/periodicitate de prelevare a probelor/esantioanelor

Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aurafas
15 mins
  -> multumesc

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rata de cuantizare


Explanation:
E corect si rata de prelevare dar in electronica termenul exact este cuantizare

mediana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Honciuc
6 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rata de esantionare


Explanation:
eu asa stiam :-)

Ciprian Dumea
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu: Asa am tradus si eu pana acum, in domeniul transmisiilor radio, si nu am avut inca plangeri ~o)
3 hrs
  -> multumesc :-)

agree  xxxeVerbum
6 hrs
  -> multumesc :-)

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
frecventa de esantionare


Explanation:
frecventa de esantionare

Dan Topor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeriu Zaharia: eu asa am invatat la scoala :)
5 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Marcella Magda
2 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  mediana
20 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  lucca
21 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Sil___
22 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  ZAMOLXIS
2 days19 hrs
  -> multumesc