KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Tourism & Travel

I love you, both.

Romanian translation: Cu drag, pentru amandoi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I love you, both.
Romanian translation:Cu drag, pentru amandoi
Entered by: Nina Iordache

13:33 Sep 16, 2007
English to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Wedding
English term or phrase: I love you, both.
It is for a wedding present
Ericka Sura
Cu drag, pentru amandoi
Explanation:
A more usual phrase in place of the mere translation of your words which would be literally: Va iubesc pe amandoi.
Selected response from:

Nina Iordache
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Cu drag, pentru amandoi
Nina Iordache
5 +1Cu dragoste, pentru amandoi!
Andreea Bostan
4 +1Cu drag pentru voi doi
MMFORREST


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
i love you, both.
Cu drag, pentru amandoi


Explanation:
A more usual phrase in place of the mere translation of your words which would be literally: Va iubesc pe amandoi.

Nina Iordache
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daiana Heinrich
1 min
  -> Multumesc.

agree  AATranslations
13 mins
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 hr
  -> Multumesc

agree  Mihai Dascalu
1 hr
  -> Multumesc

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Elvira Daraban
1 day23 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i love you, both.
Cu dragoste, pentru amandoi!


Explanation:
see above

Andreea Bostan
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adde
2 days3 hrs
  -> multumesc :)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i love you, both.
Cu drag pentru voi doi


Explanation:
Cam asa ar fi o formula pentru o felicitare

MMFORREST
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Rusu
1 hr