KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

lashing rings

Romanian translation: inele de ancorare


14:50 Feb 8, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / transport- containere
English term or phrase: lashing rings
Component container
translator2012
Romanian translation:inele de ancorare
Explanation:

http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:ecab2-hCh9QJ:www.distri...

Selected response from:

Florin Ular
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inele de ancorare
Florin Ular
3inele pentru fixarea chingilor
Raluca Mot


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inele pentru fixarea chingilor


Explanation:
o parere

Raluca Mot
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inele de ancorare


Explanation:

http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:ecab2-hCh9QJ:www.distri...



Florin Ular
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!