KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

forklift pockets

Romanian translation: degajări pentru furci


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forklift pockets
Romanian translation:degajări pentru furci
Entered by: translator2012

18:10 Feb 9, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / transport- containere
English term or phrase: forklift pockets
forklift pockets- Openings in the sides of containers for the insertion of forks by a forklift.
Multumesc.
translator2012
degajări pentru furci
Explanation:
Acelaşi link, deşi nu răspund în ordine :)
http://www.bt-forklifts.ro/ro/Trucks/Technology/Loadcarriers...
Selected response from:

Valentin Cirdei
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5degajări pentru furci
Valentin Cirdei
5Deschideri pentru furca elevatoruluiCornelEp


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
degajări pentru furci


Explanation:
Acelaşi link, deşi nu răspund în ordine :)
http://www.bt-forklifts.ro/ro/Trucks/Technology/Loadcarriers...

Valentin Cirdei
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rodi
27 mins
  -> Mulţumesc !

agree  Florin Ular
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc !

agree  Anca Nitu
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc !

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
11 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc !

agree  Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
16 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc !

207 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Deschideri pentru furca elevatorului


Explanation:
Deschideri pentru furca elevatorului

CornelEp
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian