KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

envisaged

Romanian translation: Se preconizează


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:envisaged
Romanian translation:Se preconizează
Entered by: Bianca Fogarasi

15:17 Nov 4, 2007
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: envisaged
It is envisaged that support to the SDR will be manpower-intensive, with all aspects of the design being subject to review for risk identification purposes. However, it is believed that the effort levels are justified in order that technical risks to the SISF System program are identified as early as possible, in order that they can be removed or mitigated before affecting the program
Irina Adams
United States
Se preconizează
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Bianca Fogarasi
Grading comment
Mulţumesc, nu îmi venea pe limbă
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Se preconizeazăBianca Fogarasi
4 +4se prevede/preconizează ca/se doreşte caAnca Buzatu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Se preconizează


Explanation:
.

Bianca Fogarasi
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Mulţumesc, nu îmi venea pe limbă

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristiana Coblis
4 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Cristina!

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
13 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Cris!

agree  Mihaela BUFNILA
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc, Mihaela!

agree  lucca
3 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Lucian!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Iosif!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
23 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
se prevede/preconizează ca/se doreşte ca


Explanation:
O propunere

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minute (2007-11-04 15:22:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Poate şi se urmăreşte ca...

Anca Buzatu
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
13 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Mihaela BUFNILA
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  lucca
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
23 hrs