KudoZ home » English to Romanian » Zoology

sea slug

Romanian translation: limax marin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sea slug
Romanian translation:limax marin
Entered by: Maricica W.

18:13 Jan 23, 2004
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Zoology / Zoology
English term or phrase: sea slug
No context.
Varianta mea ar fi melc de lare / limax, dar vreau sa fiu sigura.
Iulia Manescu
limax marin
Explanation:
GDT da "limace de mer"
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5limaxCRISTINA DUCULESCU
2limax marinMaricica W.


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limax


Explanation:
cred ca ambele variante sunt la fel de bune...

CRISTINA DUCULESCU
Romania

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
limax marin


Explanation:
GDT da "limace de mer"

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 6