KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

one tear full production

Russian translation: typo?


19:03 Oct 28, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / income statement
English term or phrase: one tear full production
К контракту о продаже предприятия прилагаются финансовые документы о предполагаемой доходности и тд. и тп.: cash flow projections, income statement, balance sheet и страничка под заголовком *One Tear Full Production* (Figures starting form month 34). Что бы это могло быть?
В статьях расписаны доходы и затраты, валовая прибыль и Result before and after taxes.
Спасибо!
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
Russian translation:typo?
Explanation:
Клавиши рядом, скорее всего "one year full production"
Selected response from:

Ibrahimus
Grading comment
wow, спасибочки, гениально!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +1typo?
Ibrahimus
1May be this is a misprint?;-)Russkiy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
typo?


Explanation:
Клавиши рядом, скорее всего "one year full production"

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
wow, спасибочки, гениально!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Smantha
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
May be this is a misprint?;-)


Explanation:
One tear = one year ? ("T" and "Y" are neighbour letters)

Russkiy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо, гениальная догадка :) но коллега ответил на минуту раньше