KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

conversation

Russian translation: Ammonia Conversion


15:52 Oct 29, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / income statement
English term or phrase: conversation
Бухгалтерская таблица без заголовка, приложение к контракту по продаже хим. предприятий, прогнозы на светлое будущее, имеются следующие статьи:
Sales:
Average sales price
Raw material cost:
дальше следующее, пытаюсь передать табличку во всей ее непонятности:

Raw Material Costs (perMt) Urea
Ammonia (20/8-02) Conversation Mt/Mt Urea USD/Mt Urea
Natural Gas (20/8-02) 45 USD/Mt NG Base Year 90% 0.31
Phosphate USD/Mt 2006 1.60% 108% 0.25 11.11
Fuel (NaturalGas)& Utilities 535,000 USD/month Increase/year 99%

К колонке *Conversation* относятся циферки с процентами.

Абсолютно понятно, что ничего не понятно, документ кишит очепятками, табличка какая-то кривенькая. Может это *conversion*? И conversion чего?

Спасибо
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
Russian translation:Ammonia Conversion
Explanation:
видимо по этой ссылке такая же опечатка как и у вас в тексте:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q="Ammonia Conversati...


а здесь без опечатки:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q="Ammonia Conversion...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-29 16:53:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

к сожалению в химии не сильна: конверсия аммиака (?)
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q="конверсия аммиака"...

если кто знает правильный перевод, поправьте, пожалуйста :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-29 17:04:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот еще Википедия дает пару примеров:

Today, the typical modern AMMONIA-producing plant first CONVERTS natural gas (i.e. methane) or liquified petroleum gas (such gases are propane and butane) or petroleum naphtha into gaseous hydrogen.

AMMONIA is also a metabolic product of amino acid deamination. In humans, it is quickly CONVERTED TO UREA, which is much less toxic. This urea is a major component of the dry weight of urine.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ammonia
Selected response from:

Smantha
Israel
Grading comment
тода раба! конверсия аммиака, быть по сему!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ammonia Conversion
Smantha
2ammonia consumptuion
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ammonia consumptuion


Explanation:
Нашла такое сочетание

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 150
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо, не, не катит


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ammonia Conversion


Explanation:
видимо по этой ссылке такая же опечатка как и у вас в тексте:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q="Ammonia Conversati...


а здесь без опечатки:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q="Ammonia Conversion...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-29 16:53:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

к сожалению в химии не сильна: конверсия аммиака (?)
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q="конверсия аммиака"...

если кто знает правильный перевод, поправьте, пожалуйста :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-29 17:04:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот еще Википедия дает пару примеров:

Today, the typical modern AMMONIA-producing plant first CONVERTS natural gas (i.e. methane) or liquified petroleum gas (such gases are propane and butane) or petroleum naphtha into gaseous hydrogen.

AMMONIA is also a metabolic product of amino acid deamination. In humans, it is quickly CONVERTED TO UREA, which is much less toxic. This urea is a major component of the dry weight of urine.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ammonia

Smantha
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
тода раба! конверсия аммиака, быть по сему!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alionushka
3 hrs
  -> thanks