KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

if the necessary information is not readily available

Russian translation: если необходимая информация не имеется в наличии


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: if the necessary information is not readily available
Russian translation:если необходимая информация не имеется в наличии
Entered by: Demo

06:56 Feb 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: if the necessary information is not readily available
In such cases it may be difficult for a parent to restate the cost of its investments under IFRSs if the necessary information is not readily available.

Не знаю, как лучше перевести на русский 'if the necessary information is not readily available'

Я перевела :
"если необходимая информация не является легко доступной", но мне не нравится.

Большое спасибо заранее!!!!
Demo
если необходимая информация не имеется в наличии
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо! Мне кажется - отлично :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4если информация труднодоступна
Vitaly Ashkinazi
5 +1если необходимая информация не под рукойsalavat
3 +2если доступ к необходимой информации затруднен (осложнен)
Yuri Smirnov
5если необходимая информация не имеется в наличии
Zamira*****
4если нужные данные непросто найти
Max Masutin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
если доступ к необходимой информации затруднен (осложнен)


Explanation:
Just an idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-02-12 07:00:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "если у него нет доступа к необходи мой информации"

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadi Burkov
6 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Rusinterp
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
если информация труднодоступна


Explanation:
вариант

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
19 mins

agree  abc def: + необходимая
1 hr

agree  Karen Sughyan
1 hr

agree  Rusinterp
21 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
если необходимая информация не под рукой


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-02-12 11:17:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Простите господа но причём тут трудности? Просто рядом нет! Текст однозначен.

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amalyshau
30 mins
  -> Thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
если нужные данные непросто найти


Explanation:
/получить

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
если необходимая информация не имеется в наличии


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Спасибо! Мне кажется - отлично :)