KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

share of written premiums

Russian translation: доля выписанных премий


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:share of written premiums
Russian translation:доля выписанных премий
Entered by: nuclear

13:44 Mar 19, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: share of written premiums
Тоже из финансового отчета, раздел про страхование. Это просто колонка в таблице, измеряется как ни странно не в процентах, а в деньгах.
nuclear
доля ВЫПИСАННОЙ премии
Explanation:
Сегодня в российском пуле застраховано 403 судна с общей выписанной премией около $6 млн
http://www.ko.ru/document.asp?d_no=15823&p=1

Из словаря страховых терминов:
gross written premium - Insurance, заголовки
G.W.P.; выписанная брутто-премия

net written premium - Insurance, заголовки
NWP; выписанная нетто-премия
Selected response from:

Vadzim Yaskevich, PhD
Grading comment
Спасибо, проверил и по ссылкам и по своему тексту - вроде стопудово оно (только выписанных премий, наверно).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4доля ВЫПИСАННОЙ премии
Vadzim Yaskevich, PhD
4доля страховых взносовThe Misha


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
доля страховых взносов


Explanation:
Technically, you do not "write premiums", you write coverage and receive premiums for it, but it is probably just unauthentic English

The Misha
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
доля ВЫПИСАННОЙ премии


Explanation:
Сегодня в российском пуле застраховано 403 судна с общей выписанной премией около $6 млн
http://www.ko.ru/document.asp?d_no=15823&p=1

Из словаря страховых терминов:
gross written premium - Insurance, заголовки
G.W.P.; выписанная брутто-премия

net written premium - Insurance, заголовки
NWP; выписанная нетто-премия

Vadzim Yaskevich, PhD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, проверил и по ссылкам и по своему тексту - вроде стопудово оно (только выписанных премий, наверно).