KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

penetration cost

Russian translation: затраты на проникновение на рынок


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:penetration cost
Russian translation:затраты на проникновение на рынок
Entered by: Yelena Pestereva

12:42 Mar 24, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: penetration cost
контексту почти никакого, строка в таблице в консолидированном финансовом отчете, компания в основном занимается страхованием.
Пока написал "стоимость внедрения", но как-то стрёмно писать, чего не понимаешь.
Буду весьма признателен за любые пояснения (не обязательно даже с вариантом перевода).
nuclear
затраты на проникновение
Explanation:
на рынок. А затраты на внедрение могут быть и затратами на внедрение новой техники, что явно не то.
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Пожалуй так действительно однозначней, хотя и странновато звучит с непривычки, сразу представляется набор отмычек, фомка, чулок на голове.

Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2затраты на проникновение
Yelena Pestereva
3 +1затраты на внедрениеsalavat


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
затраты на внедрение


Explanation:
товаров, услуг на рынок, см. ниже

answer.com
market penetration

Depth of sales of a particular product in a given market. The deeper the penetration, the higher the volume of product sales. In order to expand the sales of current products in markets where their products are already being sold, marketers utilize market penetration strategies such as cutting prices, increasing advertising, obtaining better store or shelf positions for their products, or innovative distribution tactics.

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sokolniki
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
затраты на проникновение


Explanation:
на рынок. А затраты на внедрение могут быть и затратами на внедрение новой техники, что явно не то.

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 150
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Пожалуй так действительно однозначней, хотя и странновато звучит с непривычки, сразу представляется набор отмычек, фомка, чулок на голове.

Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Golovin
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
1 day18 hrs
  -> спасибо!