KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

asset's WIP accounting Class code accounts

Russian translation: счет незавершенного производства согласно классификации счетов


09:15 Apr 1, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Oracle
English term or phrase: asset's WIP accounting Class code accounts
Не знаю, как лучше перевести на русский
'posted to the asset's WIP accounting Class code accounts'
Я просто не совсем понимаю, что имеется в виду.

Cм. весь контекст.

You can close a maintenance Work Order at any status within its lifecycle (See: eAM Work Order Statuses). You can close one or many Work Orders at once. After a Work Order or a period is closed, cost variances are posted to the asset's WIP accounting Class code accounts, if the Work Order is associated with an Asset Route. Variances are posted to the WIP account for every asset within the Asset Route, when the Work Order is Released. These accounts are charged, even if one or more assets on the Asset Route move between organizations before the Work Order is Closed.
----------

А вот, на всякий случай, мой вар-т перевода (привожу всё предложение):
После закрытия заказа на работы или периода, расхождения затрат проводятся на активные счета кодов класса учета НзП, если заказ на работы связан с техкартой актива.

Огромное спасибо заранее за все ответы!
Demo
Russian translation:счет незавершенного производства согласно классификации счетов
Explanation:
ИМХО
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4счет незавершенного производства согласно классификации счетов
Yelena Pestereva
3учет незаконченных работ
Dmitry Golovin


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asset\'s wip accounting class code accounts
учет незаконченных работ


Explanation:
советую разбить этот вопроса по крайней мере на два вопроса 1) WIP - work-in-progress - незаконченные работы стало бытьб asset's WIP accounting - учет незаконченных работ в отношении данного актива 2) Class (of assets) code account - кодированный счет класса активов. А вот как это соединить - мне пока не приходит в голову, надеюсь, что я Вам помог

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-04-01 20:30:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

м.б речь идет о проводке на кодированные счета класса активов в целях учета незаконченных работ по этому классу активов. Does it make sense?

Dmitry Golovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asset's wip accounting class code accounts
счет незавершенного производства согласно классификации счетов


Explanation:
ИМХО

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 150
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!