KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

unremitted foreign earnings

Russian translation: неперечисленные зарубежные прибыли


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unremitted foreign earnings
Russian translation:неперечисленные зарубежные прибыли
Entered by: Demo

14:11 Sep 16, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: unremitted foreign earnings
treatment of deferred taxes arising of unremitted foreign earnings
Demo
нерепатриированные зарубежные прибыли
Explanation:
!
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2нерепатриированные зарубежные прибыли
Michael Kislov
4нерепатриированные доходы [полученные зарубежом]
Alexander Onishko
3 +1непереведённые заграничные заработкиsalavat


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
нерепатриированные зарубежные прибыли


Explanation:
!

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michael Tovbin: откуда известно, что они ушли обратно в страну инвестора?
5 mins

agree  Leanida: или "нерепатриированная экспортная прибыль"
13 mins

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
50 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
непереведённые заграничные заработки


Explanation:
Multitran
remit a sum of money переводить сумму денег
remit money переводить деньги

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Tovbin: доходы или прибыли. Не переведенные в третью страну. Заработки - понятие не бухгалтерское. ++Повторяю, "заработок" - понятие не бухгалтерское
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Михаил. Может Ваше замечание верно, но "earnings" всё же заработок. Доход не обязательно зарабатывать.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нерепатриированные доходы [полученные зарубежом]


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=1943117_1_2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-09-16 14:26:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*за рубежом

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michael Tovbin: откуда известно, что они ушли обратно в страну инвестора?
4 mins