KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

account customer

Russian translation: клиенты на договорном обслуживании


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:account customers
Russian translation:клиенты на договорном обслуживании
Entered by: Igor Savenkov

19:20 Feb 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / организация учета и управления в таксопарке
English term or phrase: account customer
This facility can be available at many levels; **account customers**, regular customers or publicly - you decide.

[Company's] advanced touch screen terminals have a built in swipe-card reader. By adding a credit card base
station you can now take secure payment transactions from the mobile datahead. The reader has other potential uses as well (**account customers**, loyalty cards, security).

In simple terms this means that the system can deal with larger fleets, more **account customers** and can
communicate using TCP/IP.

The fare table in each individual **account customer**'s
file will then prepare the docket pricing for you.
Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
клиенты на договорном обслуживании
Explanation:
постоянный клиент не подойдет, потому что рядом идет regular customer
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2клиенты на договорном обслуживанииClue
3 +1постоянный клиент
Sergey Savchenko
3клиент, имеющий счет у поставщика...
AKhram


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
клиенты на договорном обслуживании


Explanation:
постоянный клиент не подойдет, потому что рядом идет regular customer

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  val_legrand
19 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Rusinterp
1 day6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
клиент, имеющий счет у поставщика...


Explanation:
...и оплачивающий покупки не сразу, а, например, погашающий свою задолженность раз в месяц

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
постоянный клиент


Explanation:
клиент, у которого в компании есть свой account - особый счет

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-02-17 06:14:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Игорь, как по мне, regular customer - это "обычный" клиент, то есть одноразовый - заказал что-то и исчез на неопределенный срок.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: А чем от него отличается regular customer?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitrie Highduke
4 hrs