KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

Financial compliance

Russian translation: соответствие требованиям финансового законодательства


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Financial compliance
Russian translation:соответствие требованиям финансового законодательства
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

22:57 Mar 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Financial compliance
Increase internal control and lower the cost of "financial compliance" - финансовое регулирование?
Контекст - Оптимизация бизнес-процессов на предприятии.
Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
see with this context
Explanation:
lower the cost of "financial compliance" =
снизить расходы на приведение всех операций в соответствие с существующими требованиями финансового законодательства
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Vladimir, this sounds perfect!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3соблюдение нормативных требований в сфере финансов
Iren Dragan
4see with this context
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
financial compliance
соблюдение нормативных требований в сфере финансов


Explanation:
соблюдение нормативных требований в сфере финансов

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yury Arinenko
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Clue
44 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  The Misha
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial compliance
see with this context


Explanation:
lower the cost of "financial compliance" =
снизить расходы на приведение всех операций в соответствие с существующими требованиями финансового законодательства

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Vladimir, this sounds perfect!